Győri ETO FC

1 players · 1 nations · 1 goal contributions at the World Cup

Győri ETO FC's 1 World Cup player has combined for 1 goal contribution for their countries. See Győri ETO FC's full World Cup rankings below.

Leading Győri ETO FC's World Cup contribution: A. Benbouali (Algeria) with 1 goal.

1
Goals
0
Assists
44
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red
0
Pens scored
0
Pens saved

Players

their stats for their national teams
PlayerNationPosGAMinYCRC
A. BenboualiAlgeriaoutATT104400

CLOUT fingerprint

CLOUT per stat — mid-ring = average (1.0×)

Where Győri ETO FC ranks

position among all clubs · nearest rivals

Most Goals

Goals scored by the club's players for their national teams.

#56 of 113
  1. 56Győri ETO FC1

Most Goal Contributions

Goals + assists combined — a club's total goal involvement.

#81 of 149
  1. 81Győri ETO FC1

Super Subs

Goals by players who came on as a substitute. Super-sub stuff.

#12 of 39
  1. 12Győri ETO FC1
  2. 12LASK1

Most Shots

Total shots attempted by the players (where match stats are available).

#155 of 262
  1. 155Győri ETO FC2

Shots on Target

Shots on target by the club's players. Testing the keeper, not the stands.

#86 of 194
  1. 86Győri ETO FC2

Best Dribblers

Successful dribbles completed by the players.

#185 of 238
  1. 185Győri ETO FC1

Tiki-Taka

Total passes played by the club's players (where match stats are available).

#354 of 382
  1. 354Győri ETO FC9

Most Tackles

Total tackles made by the players (where match stats are available).

#256 of 315
  1. 256FK TSC1
  2. 256Győri ETO FC1

Duels Won

Total duels (ground + aerial) won by the players.

#247 of 365
  1. 247FK TSC6
  2. 247Győri ETO FC6

Most Minutes

Total minutes played (regulation time; capped if a player's sent off).

#342 of 391
  1. 342Győri ETO FC44

Most Players on the Pitch

Distinct players who actually appeared at the World Cup.

#196 of 391
  1. 196Győri ETO FC1

Most International

Number of different national teams represented.

#192 of 454
  1. 192Győri ETO FC1

Engine Room

Total on-ball actions: passes, tackles, duels won, dribbles, and shots combined. Pure workrate.

#337 of 383
  1. 337Győri ETO FC19
  2. 337NEOM SC19

View the full Nemzeti Bajnokság I table →